Organizers

David Gerber
(General Chair)

University of Southern California

Email:
dgerber (at) usc.edu

Amber Bartosh
(Program Chair)

Syracuse University

Email:
abartosh (at) syr.edu

Azadeh Sawyer
(Scientific Chair)

Carnegie Mellon University

Email:
asawyer (at) andrew.cmu.edu

Mathew Schwartz
(Workshops Chair)

NJIT

Email:
cadop (at) njit.edu

Consultants

Gabriel Wainer

Carleton University

Email:
gabriel (dot) wainer (at) sce.carleton.ca

Holly Samuelson

Harvard University

Email:
hsamuelson (at) gsd.harvard.edu

Tarek Rakha

Georgia Tech

Email:
trakha (at) design.gatech.edu

Gabriel Wurzer

TU Wien

Email:
gabriel (dot) wurzer (at) tuwien.ac.at

Top

Scientific Committee

Haşim Altan  Final International University in Cyprus
mohamed aly Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Armin Amirazar UNC Charlotte
Spyridon Ampanavos Harvard GSD
Alpha Yacob Arsano MIT
Arianna Astolfi Politecnico di Milano
Shady Attia University of Liège
Amber Bartosh Syracuse University
Johannes Braumann Robots in Architecture
Michael Budig SUTD singapore
Giorgia Chinazzo EPFL
Joon-Ho Choi University of Southern California
Joseph Choma Clemson University
Ruchi Choudhary University of Cambridge
Angelos Chronis Austrian Institute of Technology
Salmaan Craig McGill University
Drury Crawley Bentley
Dana Cupkova Carnegie Mellon University
Daniel Davis University of Hartford
Francesco De Luca TalTech
Timur Dogan Cornell University
Max Dölling University of Texas at San Antonio
Bing Dong University of Texas at San Antonio
Elif Erdine Architectural Association
Pau Fonseca UPC, Spain
Tomohiro Fukuda Osaka University
Jose Luis Garcia Del Castillo Harvard GSD
Jeff Geisinger Utile
David Gerber USC
Marjan Ghobad University of Cape Town
Betti Giovanni HENN Architects
Rhys Goldstein Autodesk
Apoorv Goyal HOK
Jonathan Grinham Harvard GSD
Kenny Gruchalla NREL
Chenghe Guan Harvard GSD
Burak Gunay Carleton University
Navid Hatefnia TU Munich
Mohammad Heidarinejad Illinois Institute of Technology
Ryan Luke Johns Greyshed/Columbia/Princeton
Nathaniel Jones ARUP
Alexandros Kallegias Architectural Association/Zaha Hadid
Alireza Karduni UNC Charlotte
Reinhard Koenig Bauhaus-University Weimar
Odysseas Kontovourkis University of Cyprus UCY
anas lila Cardiff University
Thorsten Loemker Payette Architects
Wolfgang Lorenz Tu Wien
Christiane M Herr Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University
Ed Manley UCL Bartlett
James McNeill AEI
Clayton Miller NUS
Shreshth Nagpal MIT
Taro Narahara NJIT
Liam O'Brien Carleton University
Konstantinos-Alketas Oungrinis Technical University of Crete
Bertug Ozarisoy University of East London
Mine Ozkar Istanbul Technical University
Krista Palen Transsolar NYC
Dimitris Papanikolaou UNC Charlotte
Brady Peters University of Toronto
Ulrich Pont Vienna University of Technology
Vinu Subashini Rajus Carleton
Siobhan Rockcastle University of Oregon
Cristina Ruiz Martin Carleton
azadeh sawyer University of Michigan
Davide Schaumann Technion
Sven Schneider Bauhaus-University Weimar
Matthias Schuss TU Wien
Stefano Shiavon UC Berkeley
Ondrej Sikula TU Brno
Jelena Srebric University of Maryland
Rudi Stouffs National University of Singapore
Spyros Stravoravdis University of Greenwich
John Sullivan Spagnolo Gisness & Associates
Farhang Tahmasebi UCL
Martin Tamke Royal Danish Academy of Fine Arts
Walid Tizani University of Nottingham
Irmak Turan MIT
Michela Turrin TU Delft
Thanos Tzempelikos Purdue
Peter von Buelow University of Michigan
Milena Vuckovic Austrian Institute of Technology
Christoph Waibel ETH Zurich
Gabriel Wainer Carleron University
Karen Walkerman Second Law
Gabriel Wurzer Vienna University of Technology
Arta Yazdanseta Parsons
Tea Zakula University of Zagreb
Andrzej Zarzycki NJIT
Matias Del Campo University of Michigan
Robert Cox UNC Charlotte
Greg Schleusner HOK

Top